Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
North East Tuesday Club 10:00 am
North East Tuesday Club @ Oshwal House
Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Tuesday Club – Play games, cards and have fun!
North East Tuesday Yoga 7:00 pm
North East Tuesday Yoga
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North East Keep Fit 8:00 pm
North East Keep Fit @ Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church
Oct 1 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stay healthy with our weekly exercises classes
2
North East Zumba Class 7:00 pm
North East Zumba Class @ Ruth Winston Centre
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
3
4
Anand Yatra 2019 8:00 am
Anand Yatra 2019
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
Anand Yatra 2019
Anand Yatra is a regular program for the senior members of our community, which takes place every Friday morning, apart from the Festival days and the winter months. The regular activities include various Poojas in[...]
6
North East Sunday Yoga 9:00 am
North East Sunday Yoga @ Alexandra Park School
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
North East Youth Club 9:00 am
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School | England | United Kingdom
 
SAS Racquets & Kids Club 10:00 am
SAS Racquets & Kids Club
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
SAS Racquets & Kids Club
8
North East Tuesday Club 10:00 am
North East Tuesday Club @ Oshwal House
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Tuesday Club – Play games, cards and have fun!
North East Tuesday Yoga 7:00 pm
North East Tuesday Yoga
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North East Keep Fit 8:00 pm
North East Keep Fit @ Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church
Oct 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stay healthy with our weekly exercises classes
9
North East Zumba Class 7:00 pm
North East Zumba Class @ Ruth Winston Centre
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
11
13
North East Sunday Yoga 9:00 am
North East Sunday Yoga @ Alexandra Park School
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
North East Youth Club 9:00 am
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School | England | United Kingdom
 
15
North East Tuesday Club 10:00 am
North East Tuesday Club @ Oshwal House
Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Tuesday Club – Play games, cards and have fun!
North East Tuesday Yoga 7:00 pm
North East Tuesday Yoga
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North East Keep Fit 8:00 pm
North East Keep Fit @ Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church
Oct 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stay healthy with our weekly exercises classes
16
NW Family Social Evening (Curry Nite) 6:30 pm
NW Family Social Evening (Curry Nite) @ Oshwal Ekta Centre
Oct 16 @ 6:30 pm – 10:00 pm
NW Family Social Evening (Curry Nite) @ Oshwal Ekta Centre
Time: Dinner – 6:30pm to 8:00pm and finish at 10:00pm Tickets:- Members – £7.00  Non-members – £10.00 Age – 5 to 16 – Members – £5.00  Non-members – £7.50 Free for under 5’s Register on[...]
North East Zumba Class 7:00 pm
North East Zumba Class @ Ruth Winston Centre
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
South Social Wednesday Wellbeing 8:00 pm
South Social Wednesday Wellbeing @ Oshwal Mahajanwadi
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
South Social Wednesday Wellbeing @ Oshwal Mahajanwadi
 
17
18
Anand Yatra 2019 8:00 am
Anand Yatra 2019
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
Anand Yatra 2019
Anand Yatra is a regular program for the senior members of our community, which takes place every Friday morning, apart from the Festival days and the winter months. The regular activities include various Poojas in[...]
20
North East Sunday Yoga 9:00 am
North East Sunday Yoga @ Alexandra Park School
Oct 20 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
North East Youth Club 9:00 am
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School
Oct 20 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School | England | United Kingdom
 
SAS Racquets & Kids Club 10:00 am
SAS Racquets & Kids Club
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
SAS Racquets & Kids Club
EMM Diwali Utsav 12:00 pm
EMM Diwali Utsav @ Oshwal Ekta Centre
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 5:30 pm
EMM Diwali Utsav @ Oshwal Ekta Centre
Tickets: £15 – This is a ticketed event and will be available @ EKTA Office. (First come basis and members only). Tickets are non-refundable For more information please call:– Manjulaben – 020 8864 2522 Pramilaben[...]
22
North East Tuesday Club 10:00 am
North East Tuesday Club @ Oshwal House
Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Tuesday Club – Play games, cards and have fun!
North East Tuesday Yoga 7:00 pm
North East Tuesday Yoga
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North East Keep Fit 8:00 pm
North East Keep Fit @ Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church
Oct 22 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stay healthy with our weekly exercises classes
23
North East Zumba Class 7:00 pm
North East Zumba Class @ Ruth Winston Centre
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
24
25
Anand Yatra 2019 8:00 am
Anand Yatra 2019
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
Anand Yatra 2019
Anand Yatra is a regular program for the senior members of our community, which takes place every Friday morning, apart from the Festival days and the winter months. The regular activities include various Poojas in[...]
27
North East Sunday Yoga 9:00 am
North East Sunday Yoga @ Alexandra Park School
Oct 27 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
North East Youth Club 9:00 am
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School
Oct 27 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School | England | United Kingdom
 
29
North East Tuesday Club 10:00 am
North East Tuesday Club @ Oshwal House
Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Tuesday Club – Play games, cards and have fun!
North East Tuesday Yoga 7:00 pm
North East Tuesday Yoga
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North East Keep Fit 8:00 pm
North East Keep Fit @ Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church
Oct 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stay healthy with our weekly exercises classes
30
North East Zumba Class 7:00 pm
North East Zumba Class @ Ruth Winston Centre
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
31