Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
North East Sunday Yoga 9:00 am
North East Sunday Yoga @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 1 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
North East Youth Club 9:00 am
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 1 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School | England | United Kingdom
 
3
North East Tuesday Club 10:00 am
North East Tuesday Club @ Oshwal House
Sep 3 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Tuesday Club – Play games, cards and have fun!
North East Tuesday Yoga 7:00 pm
North East Tuesday Yoga
Sep 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North East Keep Fit 8:00 pm
North East Keep Fit @ Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church
Sep 3 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stay healthy with our weekly exercises classes
4
North East Zumba Class 7:00 pm
North East Zumba Class @ Ruth Winston Centre
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
5
6
Anand Yatra 2019 8:00 am
Anand Yatra 2019
Sep 6 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
Anand Yatra 2019
Anand Yatra is a regular program for the senior members of our community, which takes place every Friday morning, apart from the Festival days and the winter months. The regular activities include various Poojas in[...]
8
North East Sunday Yoga 9:00 am
North East Sunday Yoga @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
North East Youth Club 9:00 am
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 8 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School | England | United Kingdom
 
SAS Racquets & Kids Club 10:00 am
SAS Racquets & Kids Club
Sep 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
SAS Racquets & Kids Club
10
North East Tuesday Club 10:00 am
North East Tuesday Club @ Oshwal House
Sep 10 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Tuesday Club – Play games, cards and have fun!
North East Tuesday Yoga 7:00 pm
North East Tuesday Yoga
Sep 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North East Keep Fit 8:00 pm
North East Keep Fit @ Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church
Sep 10 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stay healthy with our weekly exercises classes
11
North East Zumba Class 7:00 pm
North East Zumba Class @ Ruth Winston Centre
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
12
13
Anand Yatra 2019 8:00 am
Anand Yatra 2019
Sep 13 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
Anand Yatra 2019
Anand Yatra is a regular program for the senior members of our community, which takes place every Friday morning, apart from the Festival days and the winter months. The regular activities include various Poojas in[...]
15
North East Sunday Yoga 9:00 am
North East Sunday Yoga @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
North East Youth Club 9:00 am
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 15 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School | England | United Kingdom
 
17
North East Tuesday Club 10:00 am
North East Tuesday Club @ Oshwal House
Sep 17 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Tuesday Club – Play games, cards and have fun!
North East Tuesday Yoga 7:00 pm
North East Tuesday Yoga
Sep 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North East Keep Fit 8:00 pm
North East Keep Fit @ Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church
Sep 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stay healthy with our weekly exercises classes
18
North East Zumba Class 7:00 pm
North East Zumba Class @ Ruth Winston Centre
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
19
20
Anand Yatra 2019 8:00 am
Anand Yatra 2019
Sep 20 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
Anand Yatra 2019
Anand Yatra is a regular program for the senior members of our community, which takes place every Friday morning, apart from the Festival days and the winter months. The regular activities include various Poojas in[...]
22
North East Sunday Yoga 9:00 am
North East Sunday Yoga @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
North East Youth Club 9:00 am
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 22 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School | England | United Kingdom
 
SAS Racquets & Kids Club 10:00 am
SAS Racquets & Kids Club
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
SAS Racquets & Kids Club
24
North East Tuesday Club 10:00 am
North East Tuesday Club @ Oshwal House
Sep 24 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Tuesday Club – Play games, cards and have fun!
North East Tuesday Yoga 7:00 pm
North East Tuesday Yoga
Sep 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
North East Keep Fit 8:00 pm
North East Keep Fit @ Trinity at Bowes Methodist Church
Sep 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Stay healthy with our weekly exercises classes
25
North East Zumba Class 7:00 pm
North East Zumba Class @ Ruth Winston Centre
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
26
27
Anand Yatra 2019 8:00 am
Anand Yatra 2019
Sep 27 @ 8:00 am – 2:30 pm
Anand Yatra 2019
Anand Yatra is a regular program for the senior members of our community, which takes place every Friday morning, apart from the Festival days and the winter months. The regular activities include various Poojas in[...]
29
North East Sunday Yoga 9:00 am
North East Sunday Yoga @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
North East Youth Club 9:00 am
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School
Sep 29 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
North East Youth Club @ Alexandra Park School | England | United Kingdom
 
South Area Wellbeing Sewing Class 11:00 am
South Area Wellbeing Sewing Class @ Comittee Room at Oshwal House Campbell Road
Sep 29 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
South Area Wellbeing Sewing Class @  Comittee Room at Oshwal House Campbell Road
SOUTH Area Wellbeing Sewing Get your sewing on! A really great way to focus the mind away from negativity and keep occupied. We’ll be using techniques such as embroidery, applique to make items such as[...]